Menu

St. Bernadette'sCatholic Primary SchoolWe Follow Jesus

Translate
Search

Welcome toSt. Bernadette'sCatholic Primary SchoolWe Follow Jesus

Our Staff

SENIOR LEADERSHIP TEAM

 

Executive Head Teacher:                                               Mrs Jean Richmond

Deputy Head Teacher:                                                   Mrs Siobhan Moran

Assistant Head Teacher:                                               Mrs Sarah Galloway

 

TEACHERS                                              TEACHING ASSISTANTS

 

Nursery – N/A                                                                 Nursery – N/A

Reception – Mrs Kate Fisher                                            Reception – Miss Nadia Tamburro, Ms Lisa Wilkinson 1-1

Year 1 – Miss Vicky Billingsley                                          Year 1 – Mrs Josie Dutton (4 Days), Mrs Sheila Danks (Fri)

Year 2 – Miss Jeanette Fellows*                                      Year 2 – Mrs Nicky Taylor

Year 3 – Miss Hannah James                                            Year 3 – Mrs Donna Willcock

Year 4- Mr Paul Davies                                                     Year 4 – Mrs Anna Davies (not Wed),

                                                                                                      Mrs Sheila Danks (not Fri)

Year 5 – Mrs Emma Wilson-Thickens                               Year 5 – Mrs Sally Clemson

Year 6- Miss Laura Dwyer, Mrs Sarah Galloway (P/T)      Year 6 – Mrs Sara Thompson

        

* Miss Fellows is on maternity leave until December and will be covered by Mrs Lisa Cope.                                                                                                                                        

ADMINISTRATION STAFF

 

Office Manager:                                                             Mrs Sue Strazzanti

Administrative Assistant:                                               Miss Nikki Dinsdale

 

SENCO:                                                  Mrs Siobhan Moran

 

Family Liaison:                                                                Mrs Helen Hughes

 

LUNCHTIME SUPERVISORS                          KITCHEN STAFF

 

Mrs Emma Murphy:  Senior Lunchtime Supervisor           Cook:                     Mrs Sue Hunter

Mrs K Conroy                                                                   Assistant Cook:    Mrs Sarah Thompson

Mrs Beverley Gooch                                                       

Mrs Shirley Groves                                                          CARETAKING AND CLEANING

Mrs Michelle Hailey                                                        

Mrs Tracy Hooper                                                           Caretaker:           Mr Ivan Salt

Mrs Kerry Parkes                                                            Cleaner:               Mrs Kath Horton

Mrs Catherine Penn                                                         

 

BEEHIVE STAFF

 

Afterschool Club Manager:                                             Mrs Emma Murphy

After School Club Assistants:                                        Miss Monica Grant

                                                                                         Mrs Tracy Hooper

                                                                                        

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Top