Menu

St. Bernadette'sCatholic Primary SchoolWe Follow Jesus

Translate
Search

Welcome toSt. Bernadette'sCatholic Primary SchoolWe Follow Jesus

Our Staff

SENIOR LEADERSHIP TEAM

 

Acting Head Teacher:                                                    Mrs S Moran

Acting Deputy Head Teacher:                                       Mrs S Galloway

 

TEACHERS                                              TEACHING ASSISTANTS

 

Reception –    Mrs S Lal                                                    Reception –   Mrs J Dutton 

Year 1 –         Miss V Billingsley                                         Year 1 –        Mrs L Wilkinson, Mrs J Dutton

Year 2 –        Miss J Fellows (Tues-Fri)                             Year 2 –       Mrs N Hykin (Mon-Thurs)

                       Mrs S Galloway (Mon)                                                      Mrs E Murphy (Fri morn) 

Year 3 –        Miss C Ebella                                                Year 3 –       Mrs N Taylor

Year 4 -        Mr P Davies                                                  Year 4 –        Mrs A Davies (Mon, Tues, Thurs), Mrs K Conroy (Wed/Fri morn)  Year 5 -        Mrs E Wilson-Thickens                                 Year 5 –       Mrs S Danks, Mrs D Willcock

Year 6 -        Miss H James                                               Year 6 –        Mrs S Thompson

                                                                                                             

ADMINISTRATION STAFF

 

Office Manager:                                                             Mrs S Strazzanti

Administrative Assistant:                                               Miss N Dinsdale

 

SENCO:                                                  Mrs S Moran

 

Family Liaison:                                                                Mrs N Hykin

 

Mental Health First Aider:                                           Mrs S Galloway

 

LUNCHTIME SUPERVISORS                          KITCHEN STAFF

 

Mrs E Murphy:  Senior Lunchtime Supervisor                  Cook:                     Mrs S Hunter

Mrs K Conroy                                                                   Assistant Cook:    Mrs S Thompson

Mrs S Groves                                                         

Mrs M Hailey                                                                  CARETAKING AND CLEANING

Mrs T Hooper                                                           

Mrs K Parkes                                                                  Caretaker:              Mr S Winsper

Mrs C Penn                                                                     Cleaner:                   Mrs K Horton                                         

Mrs S Yates

 

BEEHIVE OUT OF SCHOOL CLUB STAFF

 

Afterschool Club Manager:                                             Mrs E Murphy

After School Club Assistants:                                        Mrs T Hooper

                                                                                         Mrs K Conroy

                                                                                        

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Top